Is teapigs Happy Organic Tea Bags with Lemon Balm Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple (30%), Organic Lemon Balm (15%), Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger, Organic Cardamom Seed, Organic Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Organic Turmeric (5%), Organic Orange Peel, Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Dove Buds, Organic Marigold Flowers, Organic Allspice, Natural Flavouring
Check teapigs Happy Organic Tea Bags with Lemon Balm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open teapigs Happy Organic Tea Bags with Lemon Balm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Where to buy
teapigs Happy Organic Tea Bags with Lemon Balm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


