Is teapigs Happy Organic Tea Bags with Lemon Balm Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Apple (30%), Organic Lemon Balm (15%), Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger, Organic Cardamom Seed, Organic Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Organic Turmeric (5%), Organic Orange Peel, Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Dove Buds, Organic Marigold Flowers, Organic Allspice, Natural Flavouring
Check teapigs Happy Organic Tea Bags with Lemon Balm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open teapigs Happy Organic Tea Bags with Lemon Balm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Where to buy
teapigs Happy Organic Tea Bags with Lemon Balm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


