Is Teapigs Liquorice & Peppermint Tea Bags Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Liquorice Root (70%), Peppermint Leaves (30%)
Check Teapigs Liquorice & Peppermint Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teapigs Liquorice & Peppermint Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Teapigs Liquorice & Peppermint Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Beverage · Pouch
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking


