Is TEAS TEA Organic Lightly Sweet Black Tea Peach Ginger - 16.9 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Black Tea, Organic Ginger Root, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check TEAS TEA Organic Lightly Sweet Black Tea Peach Ginger - 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEAS TEA Organic Lightly Sweet Black Tea Peach Ginger - 16.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
Trader Joe's Organic Ginger Turmeric Herbal Tea
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Ginger, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Relaxation Teas Organic Nighty Night Valerian Tea 16Ct
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


