Is Teas' Tea Organic Pure & Smooth Green Tea Unsweetened -- 2 Liter Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Green Tea, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check Teas' Tea Organic Pure & Smooth Green Tea Unsweetened -- 2 Liter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Teas' Tea Organic Pure & Smooth Green Tea Unsweetened -- 2 Liter is available at 5 retailers

Central MarketKrogerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go