Is Teasdale White Hominy - 29 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Golden Hominy Prepared With Water And Salt, Sodium Bisulfite Added To Promote Color Retention
Check Teasdale White Hominy - 29 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teasdale White Hominy - 29 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Teasdale White Hominy - 29 Oz is available at 3 retailers
SafewaySmith'sAmazon
About this product
Grain · Can
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side Dish


