Is Teatulia Organic Jasmine Green Tea Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Green Tea, Organic Jasmine, Natural Flavors
Check Teatulia Organic Jasmine Green Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teatulia Organic Jasmine Green Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


