Is Teavana Peach Green Tea - 14.5 fl oz Glass Bottle Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Brewed Tea (Water, Green Teas, Spearmint, Lemon Verbena, Lemongrass, Natural Flavor), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check Teavana Peach Green Tea - 14.5 fl oz Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teavana Peach Green Tea - 14.5 fl oz Glass Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Teavana Peach Green Tea - 14.5 fl oz Glass Bottle is available at 6 retailers
H-E-BSafewayTargetWegmansUnited SupermarketsIGA
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
FruityCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


