Is Teavana Spiced Apple Cider, Herbal Tea With Cinnamon & Cloves, Caffeine Free (1 Pack, 12 Sachets Total) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cinnamon, Rooibos, Chicory Root, Ginger, Honeybush, Apple Pieces, Natural Flavor, Cloves.
Check Teavana Spiced Apple Cider, Herbal Tea With Cinnamon & Cloves, Caffeine Free (1 Pack, 12 Sachets Total) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teavana Spiced Apple Cider, Herbal Tea With Cinnamon & Cloves, Caffeine Free (1 Pack, 12 Sachets Total) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Orange & Cinnamon Spice - 20 Count
Celestial Seasonings Caramel Apple Dream Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea Bags (18 Count)
Private Selection Sweet Cinnamon Spice Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free
Where to buy
Teavana Spiced Apple Cider, Herbal Tea With Cinnamon & Cloves, Caffeine Free (1 Pack, 12 Sachets Total) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


