Is Teavana Tea Sachets White Youthberry 15 Count - 1.85 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple, White Tea, Hibiscus, Rose Hips, Candied Mango (Mango, Sugar, Citric Acid), Orange Peels, Natural Flavors, Candied Pineapple (Sugar, Pineapple, Citric Acid), Rose Petals
Check Teavana Tea Sachets White Youthberry 15 Count - 1.85 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teavana Tea Sachets White Youthberry 15 Count - 1.85 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Bag 30 Count - 27.5 Oz
Where to buy
Teavana Tea Sachets White Youthberry 15 Count - 1.85 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


