Is Teavana Wellness Defense Cinnamon White Tea - 12 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Brewed Tea (Water, White Teas, Orange Peels, Apples, Lemongrass, Blackberry Leaves, Cinnamon, Ginger, Licorice Root), Honey, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid
Check Teavana Wellness Defense Cinnamon White Tea - 12 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teavana Wellness Defense Cinnamon White Tea - 12 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Teavana Wellness Defense Cinnamon White Tea - 12 fl oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Bottle


