Is Teavana Wellness Refresh Unsweetened Blueberry Mint Herbal Tea - 12 fl oz Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Brewed Herbal Tea (Water, Spearmint, Peppermint, Lemon Verbena, Hibiscus, Ginger, Licorice Root, Fennel), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check Teavana Wellness Refresh Unsweetened Blueberry Mint Herbal Tea - 12 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teavana Wellness Refresh Unsweetened Blueberry Mint Herbal Tea - 12 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Iced Tea, 64 fl oz Bottle
Gold Peak Unsweetened Black Tea 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Carafe
Celestial Seasonings True Blueberry Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea Bags (20 Count)
Numi Herbal Teasan Organic Tea Caffeine Free Moroccan Mint 18 Count - 1.40 Oz
Where to buy
Teavana Wellness Refresh Unsweetened Blueberry Mint Herbal Tea - 12 fl oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


