Is Teavana Wellness Refresh Unsweetened Blueberry Mint Herbal Tea - 12 fl oz Bottle Vegan?

Ingredients
Brewed Herbal Tea (Water, Spearmint, Peppermint, Lemon Verbena, Hibiscus, Ginger, Licorice Root, Fennel), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check Teavana Wellness Refresh Unsweetened Blueberry Mint Herbal Tea - 12 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teavana Wellness Refresh Unsweetened Blueberry Mint Herbal Tea - 12 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Iced Tea, 64 fl oz Bottle
Gold Peak Unsweetened Black Tea 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Carafe
Celestial Seasonings True Blueberry Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea Bags (20 Count)
Numi Herbal Teasan Organic Tea Caffeine Free Moroccan Mint 18 Count - 1.40 Oz
Where to buy
Teavana Wellness Refresh Unsweetened Blueberry Mint Herbal Tea - 12 fl oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


