Is Teavana Wellness Refresh Unsweetened Blueberry Mint Herbal Tea - 12 fl oz Bottle Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Brewed Herbal Tea (Water, Spearmint, Peppermint, Lemon Verbena, Hibiscus, Ginger, Licorice Root, Fennel), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check Teavana Wellness Refresh Unsweetened Blueberry Mint Herbal Tea - 12 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teavana Wellness Refresh Unsweetened Blueberry Mint Herbal Tea - 12 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Iced Tea, 64 fl oz Bottle
Gold Peak Unsweetened Black Tea 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Carafe
Celestial Seasonings True Blueberry Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea Bags (20 Count)
Numi Herbal Teasan Organic Tea Caffeine Free Moroccan Mint 18 Count - 1.40 Oz
Where to buy
Teavana Wellness Refresh Unsweetened Blueberry Mint Herbal Tea - 12 fl oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


