This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Teavana Wellness Refresh Unsweetened Blueberry Mint Herbal Tea - 12 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Herbal Tea (Water, Spearmint, Peppermint, Lemon Verbena, Hibiscus, Ginger, Licorice Root, Fennel), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid

Check Teavana Wellness Refresh Unsweetened Blueberry Mint Herbal Tea - 12 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Teavana Wellness Refresh Unsweetened Blueberry Mint Herbal Tea - 12 fl oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsTargetUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityMinty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Teavana Wellness Refresh Unsweetened Blueberry Mint Herbal Tea - 12 fl oz Bottle | Spoonful