Is Teawell Tea Turmeric Spicemrc Spc Hrb - 12 CT Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend: Organic Green Rooibos (Aspalathus Linearis) (Leaf), Organic Dandelion (Taraxacum Officinale) (Root), Organic European Elderberry (Sambucus Nigra) (Fruit), Organic Asian Ginseng (Panax Ginseng) (Root). Other Ingredients: Organic Cinnamon, Organic Turmeric, Organic Cardamom, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Moringa and Organic Anise Seed.

Check Teawell Tea Turmeric Spicemrc Spc Hrb - 12 CT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Teawell Tea Turmeric Spicemrc Spc Hrb - 12 CT is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go