Is Teaza Herbal Energy Pouches Coffee Puck Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- glycerin
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yerba Mate Leaf, Glycerin, Green Tea Leaf, Eleuthero Root, Caffeine, Rhodiola Root, Panax Ginseng Root, Vitamin B5, Sucralose, Vitamin B3, Gymnema Leaf Extract, Coffee, Cayenne Pepp
Check Teaza Herbal Energy Pouches Coffee Puck against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teaza Herbal Energy Pouches Coffee Puck in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Java Monster Coffee + Energy
Protein Puck Plant-Based Energy
PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE-INFUSED ENERGY SQUARES BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Teaza Herbal Energy Pouches Coffee Puck is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


