Is Teaza Herbal Energy Pouches Coffee Puck Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b5
- glycerin
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yerba Mate Leaf, Glycerin, Green Tea Leaf, Eleuthero Root, Caffeine, Rhodiola Root, Panax Ginseng Root, Vitamin B5, Sucralose, Vitamin B3, Gymnema Leaf Extract, Coffee, Cayenne Pepp
Check Teaza Herbal Energy Pouches Coffee Puck against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teaza Herbal Energy Pouches Coffee Puck in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Java Monster Coffee + Energy
Protein Puck Plant-Based Energy
PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE-INFUSED ENERGY SQUARES BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Teaza Herbal Energy Pouches Coffee Puck is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


