Is Teaza Herbal Energy Pouches Mango Habanero Puck Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- vitamin b5
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tropical Fruit Blend, Green Tea Leaf, Yerba Mate Leaf, Caffeine, Eleuthero Root, Rhodiola Root, Panax Ginseng Root, Habanero Chili Pepper, Gymnema Leaf Extract, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B5, Vegetable Glycerine, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Citric Acid
Check Teaza Herbal Energy Pouches Mango Habanero Puck against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teaza Herbal Energy Pouches Mango Habanero Puck in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Mango Ginger 16 Count - 1.12 Oz
Monster Energy Juice Monster Energy + Juice Drink Mango Loco - 16 Oz
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Peach Mango, 8 Ounce Can
Where to buy
Teaza Herbal Energy Pouches Mango Habanero Puck is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


