Is TED DREWES, FROZEN CUSTARD, VANILLA Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FROZEN CUSTARD: MILKFAT AND NON-FAT MILK, SUGAR, EGGS, PURE HONEY, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, AND NATURAL VANILLA.
Check TED DREWES, FROZEN CUSTARD, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TED DREWES, FROZEN CUSTARD, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


