Is TED DREWES, FROZEN CUSTARD, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat milk

non-fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FROZEN CUSTARD: MILKFAT AND NON-FAT MILK, SUGAR, EGGS, PURE HONEY, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, AND NATURAL VANILLA.

Check TED DREWES, FROZEN CUSTARD, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? TED DREWES, FROZEN CUSTARD, VANILLA | Spoonful