Is Teddy bear cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- 2% chocolate flavoured chips
2% chocolate flavoured chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
_Wheat_ flour, sugar, palm oil, 4.2% chocolate flavoured chips (sugar, fully hydrogenated palm kernel stearin, 0.65% cocoa powder, dextrose, _soy_ lecithin, flavouring), 1.5% cocoa powder, glucose syrup, salt, maltodextrin, raising agents (E500, E503), flavouring, acidity regulator (E330)
Check Teddy bear cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teddy bear cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


