Is Teddy bear cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- fully hydrogenated palm kernel stearin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
_Wheat_ flour, sugar, palm oil, 4.2% chocolate flavoured chips (sugar, fully hydrogenated palm kernel stearin, 0.65% cocoa powder, dextrose, _soy_ lecithin, flavouring), 1.5% cocoa powder, glucose syrup, salt, maltodextrin, raising agents (E500, E503), flavouring, acidity regulator (E330)
Check Teddy bear cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teddy bear cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


