Is Teddy Bear with Gourmet Chocolates Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk chocolate maple cream
  • milk chocolate vanilla caramel

milk chocolate maple cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Vanilla Caramel, Dark Chocolate Coconut Cluster, Dark Chocolate Cordial Cherry, Milk Chocolate Maple Cream (Available Upon Request)

Check Teddy Bear with Gourmet Chocolates against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Teddy Bear with Gourmet Chocolates is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go