Is Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Crackers Snack Packs - 12-1 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • graham flour
  • wheat flour
  • whole grain wheat flour
  • wheat
  • unbleached enriched flour

graham flour

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Graham Flour (Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Sugar, Canola Oil, Honey, Calcium Carbonate (Source of Calcium), Maltodextrin, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor.

Check Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Crackers Snack Packs - 12-1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Crackers Snack Packs - 12-1 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Cracker · Cracker, Pouch

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item