Is Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Snacks, 10 Ounce (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- source of calcium
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
- +3 more
source of calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Graham Flour (Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean, Canola Oil, Dextrose, Honey, Calcium Carbonate (Source Of Calcium), Maltodextrin, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor
Check Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Snacks, 10 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Snacks, 10 Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Snacks, 10 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


