Is Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Snacks, 10 Ounce (Pack of 6) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat flour
  • graham flour
  • wheat flour
  • unbleached enriched flour

whole grain wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Graham Flour (Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean, Canola Oil, Dextrose, Honey, Calcium Carbonate (Source Of Calcium), Maltodextrin, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor

Check Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Snacks, 10 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Teddy Grahams Honey Graham Snacks, 10 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast