Is Teddy Pop Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Blue Raspberry: Sugars (sugar, maltose syrup (corn)), Lactic acid, Citric acid, Artificial flavour (blue raspberry), Artificial colour (brilliant blue FCF). Watermelon: Sugars (sugar, maltose syrup (corn)), Artificial flavour (watermelon), Lactic acid, Artificial colours (tartrazine, brilliant blue FCF). Strawberry: Sugars (sugar, maltose syrup (corn)), Artificial flavour (strawberry), Lactic acid, Artificial colour (allura red).
Check Teddy Pop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teddy Pop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


