Is Teeccino Caffeine-Free Hazelnut Chicory Herbal Ground Coffee Substitute, 11 oz Bag Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic carob, organic barley, organic chicory, dates, almonds, organic figs, natural hazelnut flavor.
Check Teeccino Caffeine-Free Hazelnut Chicory Herbal Ground Coffee Substitute, 11 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teeccino Caffeine-Free Hazelnut Chicory Herbal Ground Coffee Substitute, 11 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Peet's Coffee® Dark Roast Decaf Major Dickason's Blend® Ground Coffee 10.5 Oz. Bag
Tim Hortons Original Ground Coffee Medium Roast 12 Oz Bag
Organic Ground Coffee in Bag, Full City Roast - Buzz Free Decaf, 24 oz
Teeccino Chicory Roasted Herbal Tea, Classic Sampler (French Roast, Hazelnut, Vanilla Nut And Maca Chocolaté), Caffeine Free, Acid Free, Coffee Substitute, Prebiotic, 12 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Teeccino Caffeine-Free Hazelnut Chicory Herbal Ground Coffee Substitute, 11 oz Bag is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


