Is Teeccino Chaga Ashwagandha Butterscotch Cream Mushroom Herbal Coffee Medium Roast Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural butter cream flavor
natural butter cream flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carob Pods*, Chicory Root*, Ramon Seeds*, Dates*, Ashwagandha Root* (withania Somnifera 1000mg), Indian Sarsaparilla Root* Chaga Extract* (wild Harvested Inonotus Obliquus Conk And Mycelium Blend: 500mg), Natural Butter Cream Flavor*. *certified Organic. Produced On Machinery That Also Processes Almonds.
Check Teeccino Chaga Ashwagandha Butterscotch Cream Mushroom Herbal Coffee Medium Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teeccino Chaga Ashwagandha Butterscotch Cream Mushroom Herbal Coffee Medium Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
MEDIUM ROAST PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED 100% ARABICA COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE, PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend Ground Coffee, Medium Roast, 12-Ounce
Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Medium Roast Decaffeinated Dunkin Decaf - 12 Oz
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
About this product
Beverage · Powder


