Is Teeccino Chaga Ashwagandha Butterscotch Cream Mushroom Herbal Tea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carob Pods*, Chicory Root*, Ram�n Seed*, Dates*, Ashwagandha Root* (withania Somnifera 600mg), Indian Sarsaparilla Root*, Chaga Extract* (wild Harvested Inonotus Obliquus Conk And Mycelium Blend: 300mg), Natural Butter Cream Flavor*. *certified Organic. Produced On Machinery That Also Processes Almonds.
Check Teeccino Chaga Ashwagandha Butterscotch Cream Mushroom Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teeccino Chaga Ashwagandha Butterscotch Cream Mushroom Herbal Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


