Is Teeccino Chaga Ashwagandha Butterscotch Cream Mushroom Herbal Tea Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Carob Pods*, Chicory Root*, Ram�n Seed*, Dates*, Ashwagandha Root* (withania Somnifera 600mg), Indian Sarsaparilla Root*, Chaga Extract* (wild Harvested Inonotus Obliquus Conk And Mycelium Blend: 300mg), Natural Butter Cream Flavor*. *certified Organic. Produced On Machinery That Also Processes Almonds.
Check Teeccino Chaga Ashwagandha Butterscotch Cream Mushroom Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teeccino Chaga Ashwagandha Butterscotch Cream Mushroom Herbal Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


