Is Teeccino Chicory Roasted Herbal Tea, Classic Sampler (French Roast, Hazelnut, Vanilla Nut And Maca Chocolaté), Caffeine Free, Acid Free, Coffee Substitute, Prebiotic, 12 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla nut flavor
  • natural hazelnut flavor

natural vanilla nut flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maca Chocolat�: Organic Carob, Organic Barley, Organic Chicory, Organic Maca, Organic Ram�n Seeds, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Organic Cocoa, Organic Chile Flakes. French Roast: Organic Carob, Organic Barley, Organic Chicory, Organic Ram�n Seeds, Organic Coffee Flavor. Hazelnut: Organic Carob, Organic Barley, Organic Chicory, Dates, Almonds, Organic Figs. Natural Hazelnut Flavor. Vanilla Nut: Organic Carob, Organic Barley, Organic Chicory, Dates, Almonds, Organic Figs, Natural Vanilla Nut Flavor, Natural Vanilla Extract. Contains: Hazelnut. May Contain Almonds

Check Teeccino Chicory Roasted Herbal Tea, Classic Sampler (French Roast, Hazelnut, Vanilla Nut And Maca Chocolaté), Caffeine Free, Acid Free, Coffee Substitute, Prebiotic, 12 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Teeccino Chicory Roasted Herbal Tea, Classic Sampler (French Roast, Hazelnut, Vanilla Nut And Maca Chocolaté), Caffeine Free, Acid Free, Coffee Substitute, Prebiotic, 12 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

AmazonAussie Health

About this product

Beverage · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyVanillaChocolatey
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast