Is Teeccino Mediterranean Coffee, Herbal, All Purpose Grind, Medium Roast, Mocha, Naturally Caffeine Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mocha flavor
natural mocha flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CAROB, ORGANIC BARLEY, ORGANIC CHICORY, DATES, ALMONDS, NATURAL MOCHA FLAVOR, ORGANIC FIGS, COCOA POWDER.
Check Teeccino Mediterranean Coffee, Herbal, All Purpose Grind, Medium Roast, Mocha, Naturally Caffeine Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teeccino Mediterranean Coffee, Herbal, All Purpose Grind, Medium Roast, Mocha, Naturally Caffeine Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Teeccino Mediterranean Coffee, Herbal, All Purpose Grind, Medium Roast, Mocha, Naturally Caffeine Free is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


