Is Teeccino Mediterranean Herbal Coffee - Medium Roast - Almond Amaretto - Caffeine Free - 11 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural amaretto flavor
natural amaretto flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Carob, Organic Barley, Chicory, Organic Dates, Organic Almonds, Natural Amaretto Flavor, Organic Figs, Contains: Almonds, Independent Laboratory Tests Cannot Detect Gluten In Brewed Teeccino When Using A Paper Filer Or Tee-bag, Contains:
Check Teeccino Mediterranean Herbal Coffee - Medium Roast - Almond Amaretto - Caffeine Free - 11 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teeccino Mediterranean Herbal Coffee - Medium Roast - Almond Amaretto - Caffeine Free - 11 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
MEDIUM ROAST PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED 100% ARABICA COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE, PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend Ground Coffee, Medium Roast, 12-Ounce
Folgers Classic Roast Instant Coffee Crystals, 8-Ounce Jar
Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Medium Roast Decaffeinated Dunkin Decaf - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Teeccino Mediterranean Herbal Coffee - Medium Roast - Almond Amaretto - Caffeine Free - 11 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Granule


