Is Teeccino Mediterranean Herbal Coffee - Medium Roast - Almond Amaretto - Caffeine Free - 11 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural amaretto flavor
natural amaretto flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Carob, Organic Barley, Chicory, Organic Dates, Organic Almonds, Natural Amaretto Flavor, Organic Figs, Contains: Almonds, Independent Laboratory Tests Cannot Detect Gluten In Brewed Teeccino When Using A Paper Filer Or Tee-bag, Contains:
Check Teeccino Mediterranean Herbal Coffee - Medium Roast - Almond Amaretto - Caffeine Free - 11 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teeccino Mediterranean Herbal Coffee - Medium Roast - Almond Amaretto - Caffeine Free - 11 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
MEDIUM ROAST PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED 100% ARABICA COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE, PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend Ground Coffee, Medium Roast, 12-Ounce
Folgers Classic Roast Instant Coffee Crystals, 8-Ounce Jar
Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Medium Roast Decaffeinated Dunkin Decaf - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Teeccino Mediterranean Herbal Coffee - Medium Roast - Almond Amaretto - Caffeine Free - 11 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Granule


