Is TEEN TITANS GO! WITH GUMBALL, SOUR APPLE Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE. GUMBALL {SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GUM BASE (SOY), CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RESINOUS GLAZE, GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)}.

Check TEEN TITANS GO! WITH GUMBALL, SOUR APPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go