Is Teen's Candy Bars Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PEANUTS, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT, CORN), COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, INVERT SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, LACTOSE, WHEY, SALT, DRIED EGG WHITES, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Teen's Candy Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyRoasty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertOn The Go