Is Teensy snacks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Crganic Berry Puree (Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Raspberry Puree), Organic Cherry Puree, Organic Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Cellulose Powder, Pectin, Organic Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check Teensy snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teensy snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Snack · Pouch


