Is Teff Ivory Grain Wholefood Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ivory Teff
Check Teff Ivory Grain Wholefood against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teff Ivory Grain Wholefood in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
Teff Ivory Grain Wholefood is available at 1 retailer
Aussie Health
About this product
Grain · Whole, Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep


