This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Teffie Cinnamon Bun Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Teff Flour (26%), Water, Sultanas (16%), Coconut Oil, Maple Syrup, Flaxseed, Citrus Fibre, Chicory Root Fibre, Coconut Blossom Sap, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Baking Powder (raising Agent (sodium Di Hydrogen Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Rice Flour)), Ground Cassia (1%), Sea Salt

Check Teffie Cinnamon Bun against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetVanillaSpicy
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Teffie Cinnamon Bun | Spoonful