Is Teffola Nutty Teff Granola Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- almonds
- coconut
- coconut oil
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almonds, Rolled Oats, Buckwheat, Maple Syrup, Walnuts, Coconut Oil, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), Teff, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Cinnamon, Rosemary Extract (for freshness)
Check Teffola Nutty Teff Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teffola Nutty Teff Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


