Is Tegel Chicken Breast Steak Rosemary Garlic & Lemon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (92%), Water, Rosemary, Garlic & Lemon Glaze (4%) (Maltodextrin (Maize), Garlic, Onion, Salt, Herbs (Rosemary, Parsley, Oregano), Spices (Pepper , Turmeric), Acidity Regulators (Citric, 262), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours (Lemon), Thickener (Xanthan Gum)), Mineral Salts (450, 451, 452), Thickener (Guar Gum)
Check Tegel Chicken Breast Steak Rosemary Garlic & Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tegel Chicken Breast Steak Rosemary Garlic & Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Tegel Chicken Breast Steak Rosemary Garlic & Lemon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice, Piece


