Is Tegel Take Outs Louisiana Style Chicken Nuggets 750g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken (53%), Water, Vegetable Oils, Flour (MaizeWheat), Thickeners (1420, 412, 415), Salt, MineralSalts (339, 450, 500, 451, 452), Spice Extracts(Including Paprika, Turmeric), Breadcrumb (WheatFlour, Salt, Yeast, Vinegar), Spices (Pepper,Celery),Herbs (Fennel, Rosemary, Thyme, Sage,Oregano), Wheat Semolina, Wheat Gluten, Polenta,Egg Powder,Yeast Extract, Sugar, Flavour.
Check Tegel Take Outs Louisiana Style Chicken Nuggets 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tegel Take Outs Louisiana Style Chicken Nuggets 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Frozen


