Is Tegel Take Outs Louisiana Style Chicken Nuggets 750g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg powder
- chicken
- 415
egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (53%), Water, Vegetable Oils, Flour (MaizeWheat), Thickeners (1420, 412, 415), Salt, MineralSalts (339, 450, 500, 451, 452), Spice Extracts(Including Paprika, Turmeric), Breadcrumb (WheatFlour, Salt, Yeast, Vinegar), Spices (Pepper,Celery),Herbs (Fennel, Rosemary, Thyme, Sage,Oregano), Wheat Semolina, Wheat Gluten, Polenta,Egg Powder,Yeast Extract, Sugar, Flavour.
Check Tegel Take Outs Louisiana Style Chicken Nuggets 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tegel Take Outs Louisiana Style Chicken Nuggets 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Frozen


