Is Tegel Take Outs Louisiana Style Chicken Nuggets 750g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheatflour
- wheat semolina
- wheat gluten
- flour
wheatflour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (53%), Water, Vegetable Oils, Flour (MaizeWheat), Thickeners (1420, 412, 415), Salt, MineralSalts (339, 450, 500, 451, 452), Spice Extracts(Including Paprika, Turmeric), Breadcrumb (WheatFlour, Salt, Yeast, Vinegar), Spices (Pepper,Celery),Herbs (Fennel, Rosemary, Thyme, Sage,Oregano), Wheat Semolina, Wheat Gluten, Polenta,Egg Powder,Yeast Extract, Sugar, Flavour.
Check Tegel Take Outs Louisiana Style Chicken Nuggets 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tegel Take Outs Louisiana Style Chicken Nuggets 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Frozen


