No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Tegel Whole Turkey Frozen Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey (86%), Water, Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452), Thickeners (412, 415), Flavour

Check Tegel Whole Turkey Frozen against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tegel Whole Turkey Frozen is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich
Pescatarian? Tegel Whole Turkey Frozen | Spoonful