Is TEISSEIRE, GOURMET DROPS, ORANGE & PEACH, ORANGE & PEACH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- sodium citrate, natural flavor, sucralose, beta-carotene
- natural flavor
sodium citrate, natural flavor, sucralose, beta-carotene
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORANGE FRUIT FROM CONCENTRATE (33%), CITRIC ACID, PEACH JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (14%), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check TEISSEIRE, GOURMET DROPS, ORANGE & PEACH, ORANGE & PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEISSEIRE, GOURMET DROPS, ORANGE & PEACH, ORANGE & PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


