Is Teisseire Mojito Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural mint flavouring

natural mint flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Citrus Juices from Concentrate 17% (Lime 10%, Lemon 7%), Acid: Citric Acid, Flavourings, Colours: Lutein, E133, Stabiliser: E445, Contains Natural Mint Flavouring

Check Teisseire Mojito against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Teisseire Mojito is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusMintySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking