Is teja lemon candy Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
trans1 trans 0 g` sodium / sodium 2mg calories from fat / calories des lipides 0 cholesterol/ cholestérol 0mg total fat / lipides saturated / saturés 0g total carbohydratè / glucides 15g candy 200g nutriti on facts valeur nutritive serving size 15 g/portion 15 g servings per container 13/portions par contenant 13 amount per serving / teneur par portion calories / calories 60 calories from fat / calories des lipides 0 % daily value /% valeur quotidienne* 0 % trans1 trans 0 g 0 % 0 % 0 % 5 % fiber / fibers og 0 % sugars / sucres 11g protein / protéines 0g vitamin a/ vitamine a 0 % vitamin c/vitamine c 8 % calcium / calcium 0 % iron / fer 1 % * percent daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. * pourcentage de la valeur quctidienne selon un régime allmentaire de 2,000 calories. may contain tree nuts, peanuts, soy. wheat. mustard and sesame.
Check teja lemon candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open teja lemon candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


